CODI: Cornucopia of Disability Information

Rochester Area Roster Collegiate Consortium of Disability Advocates

	     Rochester Area Roster
 Collegiate Consortium of Disability Advocates



Bryant & Stratton
   Mary Tipton
   Student Advisor
   82 St. Paul Street
   Rochester, NY   14604
   (716) 325-6010

   Cathy Meisel
   Counselor
   82 St. Paul St.
   Rochester, NY   14604
   (716) 325-6010

   Norma Griffith
   Senior Student Advisor
   82 St. Paul Street
   Rochester, NY   14604

Empire state College
   Sharon Grisby
   8 Prince Street
   Rochester, NY   14607

Finger Lakes Community College
   Norah Nolan-Cramer
   Lincoln Hill
   Canandaigua, NY   14424
   (716) 394-3500, ext. 441

   Julie Marshall - LD Coordinator
   4355 Lakeshore Drive
   Canandaigua, NY   14424
   (716) 394-3500

Genesee Community College
   Kelly Gorman
   1 College Road
   Batavia, NY   14020
   (716) 343-0055, ext. 293

   Donna Bissonette
   One College Road
   Batavia, NY   14020
   (716) 343-0055, ext. 341

Learning Disabilities Association
   Kathryn Capella
   Assistant Executive Director
   259 Monroe Avenue
   Rochester, NY   14607
   (716) 263-3323

Monroe Community College
   Elaine Goldstein, Counselor
   1000 East Henrietta Rd.
   Rochester, NY   14623

   Pat Kennedy
   Director of Special Services
   1000 East Henrietta Road
   Rochester, NY   14623

Nazareth College of Rochester
   Mark Stier
   4245 East Avenue
   Rochester, NY   14618

   Mary Palamar
   4245 East Avenue
   Rochester, NY   14610

   Joan Anderson
   Residential Life Department
   4245 East Avenue
   Rochester, NY   14618

Norman Howard School
   Ellen Arnold
   Learning Institute
   220 Idlewood Road
   Rochester, NY   14618
   (716) 442-0160

NTID
   Jean Bondi-Wolcott
   1 Lomb Memorial Drive
   Rochester, NY   14623
   (716) 475-6400

NYSED/OSES Region I Office
   John R. Wiechec
   Educational Linkages Field Coordinator
   Richmond Avenue
   Batavia, NY   14020

Robert Wesleyan College
   Barry Smith
   2301 Westside Dr.
   Rochester, NY   14624
   (716) 594-9471

   Dr. Pat Krueger
   2301 Westside Drive
   Rochester, NY   14624

Rochester Business Institute
   Eva Wallace, Student Advisor
   1850 East Ridge Road
   Rochester, NY   14622
   (716) 375-7290

Rochester Center for Independent Living
   Tim Weider, Director
   758 South Avenue
   Rochester, NY   14620
   (716) 442-6470

Rochester Institute of Technology
   Joanne Schorr, Clinical Supervisor
   Learning Development Center
   One Lomb Memorial Drive
   Rochester, NY   14623
   (716) 485-2832

   Marie Giardino
   Director, Special Services
   One Lomb Memorial Drive
   Rochester, NY   14623
   (716) 475-2832

   Jackie Czamanske
   Learning Specialist
   Special Services
   One Lomb Memorial Drive
   Rochester, NY   14623
   (716) 475-2832

St. John Fisher College
   Ruby Lewis-Dodd
   Counselor, Disabled Students Coordinator
   Rochester, NY   14618

SUNY Brockport
   Karen A. Phelps
   Coordinator, Disabled Student Services
   101 Rakov Center
   Brockport, NY   14420

SUNY Geneseo
   Paula Melendrez
   Asst. Dean for Special Programs
   Fraser 107
   Geneseo, NY   14454
   (716) 245-5492

University of Rochester
   Vicki Roth
   Director, Learning Assistance
   Lattimore 124
   Rochester, NY   14627
   (716) 275-9049

   Jody Asbury
   Rochester, NY   14546

VESID
   Barbara Kwarta
   109 South Main Street
   Rochester, NY   14607
   (716) 238-2946

   Paul Pfrommer
   District Office Manager
   109 South Union
   Rochester, NY   14607