CODI: Cornucopia of Disability Information

Cornucopia of Disability Information

Appendix C - Consortia Membership List

                                         (Revised July 7, 1994)


Member                          Contact Person               Address               Phone           Fax    
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
						                                                                            
American Indian Rehabilitation  Priscilla Sanderson,  Northern Arizona Univ.   (602)527-0428   (602)523-9127               
Research & Training Center	Director	      P.O. Box 5630                                                    
						      Flagstaff, AZ 86044-4096                                         

Bristol Bay Native Association  Rick Hoover,	      PO Box 310               (907)842-5257   (907)842-5932
                                Project Director      Dillingham, AK99576                                    
                                                                     
Cherokee Nation	                Jorja Calico,	      P.O. Box948              (918)458-4415   (918)456-6485        
	                        Program Director      Talequah, OK 74465
						                           
Choctaw Vocational	        Mary Lundy Meruv      P.O. Box 6010            (601)656-1902   (601)656-1902
Rehabilitation Program	        Program Specialist    Philadelphia, MS 39350          (voice transfer)

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma	Randy W. Hammon	      PO Box 88                (405)326-8304   (405)326-6663
Vocational Rehabilitation	Project Director      Hugo, OK 74743  
						                                                      
Colorado Rehabilitation         Jim Weiland,   	      900 Jefferson County     (303)271-4882   (303)271-4887
Services			Reg. Supervisor	      Parkway 
				NA Coordinator 	      Golden, CO 80401                                       
						                  
Colville Confederated Tribes	Carleen Anderson,     P.O. Box 150             (509)634-8842   (509)634-8841            
Vocational Rehabilitation	Pro. Manager I	      Nespelem, WA 99155 
						                           
Division of Vocational	        Marion Cotterman,     1100 Herschler Bldg.     (307)777-6801   (307)777-5939
Rehabilitation	                Consultant	      Cheyenne, WY 82002
						                   
Fort Peck Tribes                Rusty Cantrall,       Box 1027                 (406)768-3488   (406)768-5478
Assiniboine & Sioux 		Director              Poplar, MT 59255  		

Quintin Kingfisher              Quintin Kingfisher,   Box 31274                (406)477-8331   (406)477-6829
				Individual            Billings, MT 59107                     

Kodiak Area Native Association  Joe Kelley,	      402 CenterAve            (907)486-5725   (907)486-2763
                                Project Director      Kodiak, AK 99615                    
						       
Maza Oyate                      Maria Estes,	      Box 187                  (605)473-5244   (605)473-5606
Vocational Rehabilitation       Director	      Lower Brule, SD 57548 

Native American R & T Center    Carol Locust,	      1642 E. Helen Street     (602)621-5075   (602)621-9802     
                                Director	      Tucson, AZ 85719                              
						                                                               

Northwest Washington            Frank Peratrovich,    Inter-Tribal             (206)436-0345   (206)436-0360  
				Executive Director    Ed./Training Board                                     
						      P.O. Box 460                                                  
						      Darrington, WA 98241
                           
Pueblo of Zuni	                Carma Tucson,	      P.O. Box 339             (505)782-4481   (505)782-2585
Vocational Rehabilitation	Project Director      Zuni, NM 87327                                                
						                       
RCEP II                         David Burganowski,    439 Baldy Hall           (716)645-2517   (716)645-3837
State University of		Associate Director    Buffalo, NY 14260                                             
New York-Buffalo				                       
						                                                                    
RCEP VI                         Leon Thornton,	      P.O. Box 1358            (501)624-4411   (501)624-6250
University of Arkansas	        Director	      Hot Springs, AR 71902                                         
						                                                                     
RCEP VIII                       Ray Nelson,	      Greeley,                 (303)351-6956   (303)351-6519
University of Northern		Director   	      Colorado 80639                                                
Colorado					                     
						                     
RCEP IX	                        Jimmy Warne,	      5850 HardyAve., #12      (619)594-4220   (619)594-4208
San Diego State	Lead            Specialist	      San Diego, CA 92182                                            
University Foundation				                                                                     
						      
RCEP X	                        Colleen Fox,	      14110 NE 21st Street     (206)957-4522   (206)747-5360          
Western Washington	        Director	      Bellevue, WA 98007-3719                                
University					                                                                     
						                                                      
Salish Kootenai College	        Mike Hermanson,	      Box 117                  (406)675-4800   (406)675-4801
Voc. Rehab. Project	        Director	      Pablo, MT 59855               
						                     
South Puget Inter-Tribal	Carol Cordova,	      SE 2750 Old Olympic      (206)426-3990   (206)427-8003
Planning Agency	                Vocational Rehab.     Shelton, WA 98584         
	                        Coordinator	       
						      1642 E. Helen Street     (602)621-5075   (602)621-9802
Douglas St. Clair               Douglas St. Clair,    Tucson, AZ 85719
				Individual             
						      
Standing Rock Sioux             Sidney Claymore,      Box 109                  (605)823-4318   (605)823-4982 
Voc. Rehab. Program  		Director              McLaughlin, SD 57642               
						                     
						                     
Stone Child College		Steve Galbavy,	      Rocky Boy Route          (406)395-4269   (406)395-4836
Chippewa Cree Tribe		Director	      Box 1082
						      Box Elder, MT 59521

Texas Rehabilitation            James L. Jackson,     4900 N. Lamar Blvd       (512)483-4003   (512)483-4012
Commission			Executive Deputy      Austin, TX 78751-2399

             
The Navajo Nation               Treva Roanhorse,      P.O. Box 1420            (602)871-5076   (602)871-7474
Voc. Rehab. Program             Director              Window Rock, AZ 86515                           

                                                                  
Turtle Mountain                 Donna Thomas,         P.O. BOx 340             (701)477-5605   (701)477-5028 
Community College               130 Project Dir.      Belcourt, ND 58316                                       
                                                         
Warm Springs Vocational         Dan Burke,            P.O. Box C 1             (503)53-4952    (503)553-3367           
Rehabilitation Program,         Program Supervisor    Warm Springs, OR 97761                                  
The Confederated Tribes of                               
Warm Springs                                                                                                      
Vocational Opportunities        Laura M. Gloyne,      P.O. Box 653             (704)497-9827   (704)497-5802 
of Cherokee, Inc.               Director              Cherokee, NC 28719                                             
                                                                  
        

Back to the index